Šiuo metu Lietuvoje aptinkamos 174 apsiuvų (Trichoptera) rūšys

174 species of Trichoptera are currently known from Lithuania

Lietuvos apsiuvų (Trichoptera) sąrašas paskelbtas publikacijose:

/The list of Lithuanian Trichoptera is published in:

Višinskienė G. 2009. The updated checklist of Lithuanian caddisflies (Insecta: Trichoptera) with notes on species rarity. Acta Zoologica Lituanica 19 (1): 25-40.

Osadčaja D. 2011. Sericostoma schneideri (Kolenati, 1848): a new caddisfly (Insecta, Trichoptera) species of the Lithuanian fauna. Acta Zoologica Lituanica 21 (1): 74-76.

 

RHYACOPHILIDAE

1. Rhyacophila fasciata Hagen, 1859 (=septentrionis McL.)

2. Rhyacophila nubila Zetterstedt, 1840 (=subnubila Mart.)

3. Rhyacophila obliterata McLachlan, 1863

4. Rhyacophila pascoei McLachlan, 1879 (=palazoni Navás)

 

GLOSSOSOMATIDAE

5. Agapetus ochripes Curtis, 1834 (=comatus Pict.)

6. Glossosoma boltoni Curtis, 1834 (=vernale Pict.)

 

HYDROPTILIDAE

7. Agraylea multipunctata Curtis, 1834 (=argyricola Kol., =cognatella McL.)

8. Agraylea sexmaculata Curtis, 1834 (=pallidula McL.)

9. Allotrichia pallicornis (Eaton, 1873) (=tauri Jacq.)

10. Allotrichia vilnensis Racięcka, 1937

11. Hydroptila angulata Mosely, 1922 (=emarginata Mart.)

12. Hydroptila forcipata (Eaton, 1873)

13. Hydroptila lotensis Mosely, 1930

14. Hydroptila occulta (Eaton, 1873) (=insignis Mart.)

15. Hydroptila pulchricornis Pictet, 1834

16. Hydroptila simulans Mosely, 1920

17. Hydroptila sparsa Curtis, 1834

18. Hydroptila tineoides Dalman, 1819 (=femoralis Eaton)

19. Hydroptila vectis Curtis, 1834 (=maclachlani Klap.)

20. Ithytrichia lamellaris Eaton, 1873

21. Orthotrichia costalis (Curtis, 1834) (=tetensi Kolbe)

22. Oxyethira flavicornis Pictet, 1834 (=costalis Eaton)

23. Oxyethira tristella Klapalek, 1895

24. Stactobiella risi (Felber, 1908) (=ulmeri Siltala)

 

PHILOPOTAMIDAE

25. Chimarra marginata (Linnaeus, 1767)

26. Philopotamus montanus (Donovan, 1813)

27. Wormaldia occipitalis (Pictet, 1834)

28. Wormaldia subnigra (McLachlan, 1865)

 

ECNOMIDAE

29. Ecnomus tenellus (Rambur, 1842)

 

POLYCENTROPODIDAE

30. Cyrnus crenaticornis (Kolenati, 1859)

31. Cyrnus flavidus McLachlan, 1864

32. Cyrnus insolutus McLachlan, 1878

33. Cyrnus trimaculatus (Curtis, 1834)

34. Holocentropus dubius (Rambur, 1842)

35. Holocentropus insignis Martynov, 1924

36. Holocentropus picicornis (Stephens, 1836)

37. Holocentropus stagnalis (Albarda, 1874)

38. Neureclipsis bimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758)

39. Plectronemia conspersa (Curtis, 1834)

40. Polycentropus flavomaculatus (Pictet, 1834) (=multiguttatus Curt.)

41. Polycentropus irroratus Curtis, 1835 (=multiguttatus McL.)

 

PSYCHOMYIDAE

42. Lype phaeopa (Stephens, 1836) (=sinuata McL.)

43. Lype reducta (Hagen, 1868) (=flavospinosa Mosely)

44. Psychomyia pusilla (Fabricius, 1781)

45. Tinodes waeneri (Linnaeus, 1758)

 

HYDROPSYCHIDAE

46. Cheumatopsyche lepida (Pictet, 1834)

47. Hydropsyche angustipennis (Curtis, 1834)

48. Hydropsyche bulgaromanorum Malicky, 1977

49. Hydropsyche contubernalis McLachlan, 1865

50. Hydropsyche contubernalis masovica Malicky, 1977

51. Hydropsyche instabilis (Curtis, 1834)

52. Hydropsyche ornatula McLachlan, 1878 (=subguttata Mart.)

53. Hydropsyche pellucidula (Curtis, 1834) (=lanceolata Curt.)

54. Hydropsyche saxonica McLachlan, 1884(=dentata Kum.)

55. Hydropsyche siltalai Doehler, 1963

 

PHRYGANEIDAE

56. Agrypnia obsoleta (Hagen, 1864)

57. Agrypnia pagetana Curtis, 1835

58. Agrypnia picta Kolenati, 1848 (=islandica Hagen)

59. Agrypnia varia (Fabricius, 1793)

60. Hagenella clathrata (Kolenati, 1848)

61. Oligostomis reticulata (Linnaeus, 1761) (=stalii McL.)

62. Oligotricha striata (Linnaeus, 1758) (═Neuronia ruficrus Scop.)

63. Phryganea bipunctata Retzius, 1783 (=sriata L.)

64. Phryganea grandis Linnaeus, 1758

65. Holostomis phalaenoides (Linnaeus, 1758) (=Semblis phalaenoides L.)

66. Trichostegia minor (Curtis, 1834)

 

BRACHYCENTRIDAE

67. Brachycentrus maculatus (Fourcroy, 1785) (═Oligoplectrum maculatum Flint)

68. Brachycentrus subnubilus Curtis, 1834

69. Micrasema setiferum (Pictet, 1834) (=nigrum Brauer)

 

GOERIDAE

70. Goera pilosa (Fabricius, 1775)

71. Lithax obscurus (Hagen, 1859)

72. Silo pallipes (Fabricius, 1781) (=duplex Hag.)

 

LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE

73. Crunoecia irrorata (Curtis, 1834)

74. Lepidostoma basale (Kolenati, 1848) (=Lasiocephala basalis Costa)

75. Lepidostoma hirtum (Fabricius, 1775)

 

LIMNEPHILIDAE

Discomoecinae

76. Ironoquia dubia (Stephens, 1837)

Apataniinae

77. Apatania auricula (Forsslund, 1930)

78. Apatania zonella (Zetterstedt, 1840) (=arctica Boh.)

79. Apatania wallengreni McLachlan, 1871

80. Apatania fimbriata (Pictet, 1834)

Limnephilini

81. Anabolia brevipennis (Curtis, 1834) (═Phacopteryx brevipennis Curt.)

82. Anabolia concentrica (Zetterstedt, 1840) (═Arctoecia dualis McL.)

83. Anabolia laevis Zetterstedt, 1840 (=brevis Zett., =soror McL., =sororcula McL.)

84. Asynarchus contumax McLachlan, 1880

85. Glyphotaelius pellucidus (Retzius, 1783)

86. Grammotaulius nigropunctatus (Retzius, 1783) (═atomarius F.)

87. Grammotaulius nitidus (Müller, 1764)

88. Grammotaulius signatipennis McLachlan, 1876

89. Lenarchus bicornis (McLachlan, 1880)

90. Limnephilus affinis Curtis, 1834

91. Limnephilus auricula Curtis, 1834

92. Limnephilus binotatus Curtis, 1834 (═xanthodes McL.)

93. Limnephilus bipunctatus Curtis, 1834

94. Limnephilus borealis (Zetterstedt, 1840)

95. Limnephilus centralis Curtis, 1834 (═bipartitus Curt.)

96. Limnephilus coenosus Curtis, 1834

97. Limnephilus decipiens (Kolenati, 1848)

98. Limnephilus dispar McLachlan, 1875

99. Limnephilus elegans Curtis, 1834

100. Limnephilus extricatus McLachlan, 1865

101. Limnephilus flavicornis (Fabricius, 1787)

102. Limnephilus fuscicornis Rambur, 1842

103. Limnephilus fuscinervis (Zetterstedt, 1840)

104. Limnephilus germanus McLachlan, 1875

105. Limnephilus griseus (Linnaeus, 1758)

106. Limnephilus ignavus McLachlan, 1865

107. Limnephilus incisus Curtis, 1834 (=Colpotaulius incisus Curt.)

108. Limnephilus lunatus Curtis, 1834

109. Limnephilus luridus Curtis, 1834 R 41, 69

110. Limnephilus marmoratus Curtis, 1834

111. Limnephilus nigriceps (Zetterstedt, 1840)

112. Limnephilus politus McLachlan, 1865

113. Limnephilus rhombicus (Linnaeus, 1758)

114. Limnephilus sericeus (Say, 1824) (=despectus Walk.)

115. Limnephilus sparsus Curtis, 1834

116. Limnephilus stigma Curtis, 1834

117. Limnephilus subcentralis Brauer, 1857

118. Limnephilus vittatus (Fabricius, 1798)

119. Nemotaulius punctatolineatus (Retzius, 1783)

120. Rhadicoleptus alpestris (Kolenati, 1848)

Chaetopterygini

121. Chaetopteryx villosa (Fabricius, 1798)

Stenophylacini

122. Halesus digitatus (Schrank, 1781)

123. Halesus radiatus (Curtis, 1834) (=interpunctatus Zett.)

124. Halesus tessellatus (Rambur, 1842)

125. Hydatophylax infumatus (McLachlan, 1865)

126. Micropterna lateralis (Stephens, 1837)

127. Micropterna sequax McLachlan, 1875

128. Parachiona picicornis (Pictet, 1834)

129. Potamophylax latipennis (Curtis, 1834) (=stellatus Curt.)

130. Potamophylax luctuosus (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783)

131. Potamophylax nigricornis (Pictet, 1834)

132. Potamophylax rotundipennis (Brauer, 1857)

133. Stenophylax permistus McLachlan, 1895

 

SERICOSTOMATIDAE

134. Sericostoma personatum (Kirby & Spence, 1826)

174. Sericostoma schneideri (Kolenati, 1848) - Osadčaja, 2011

135. Notidobia ciliaris (Linnaeus, 1761)

 

ODONTOCERIDAE

136. Odontocerum albicorne (Scopoli, 1763)

 

MOLANNIDAE

137. Molana angustata Curtis, 1834

138. Molannodes tinctus (Zetterstedt, 1840) (=zelleri McL.)

 

BERAEIDAE

139. Beraea pullata (Curtis, 1834)

140. Beraeodes minutus (Linnaeus, 1761)

 

LEPTOCERIDAE

141. Triaenodes bicolor (Curtis, 1834)

142. Triaenodes unanimis McLachlan, 1877

143. Ylodes conspersus (Rambur, 1842)

144. Ylodes reuteri (McLachlan, 1880)

145. Ylodes simulans (Tjeder, 1929)

146. Erotesis baltica McLachlan, 1877

147. Mystacides azurea (Linnaeus, 1761)

148. Mystacides longicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)

149. Mystacides nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)

150. Athripsodes albifrons (Linnaeus, 1758)

151. Athripsodes aterrimus (Stephens, 1836)

152. Athripsodes bilineatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

153. Athripsodes cinereus (Curtis, 1834)

154. Athripsodes commutatus (Rostock, 1874)

155. Ceraclea albimacula (Rambur, 1842)(=alboguttata Hag.)

156. Ceraclea annulicornis (Stephens, 1836)

157. Ceraclea aurea (Pictet, 1834)

158. Ceraclea dissimilis (Stephens, 1836)

159. Ceraclea excisa (Morton, 1904)

160. Ceraclea fulva (Rambur, 1842)

161. Ceraclea nigronervosa (Retzius, 1783)

162. Ceraclea riparia (Albarda, 1874)

163. Ceraclea senilis (Burmeister, 1839)

164. Setodes punctatus (Fabricius, 1793)

165. Setodes viridis (Fourcroy, 1785)

166. Leptocerus interruptus (Fabricius, 1775)

167. Leptocerus tineiformis Curtis, 1834

168. Oecetis furva (Rambur, 1842)

169. Oecetis lacustris (Pictet, 1834)

170. Oecetis notata (Rambur, 1842)

171. Oecetis ochracea (Curtis, 1825)

172. Oecetis testacea (Curtis, 1834)

173. Oecetis tripunctata (Fabricius, 1793)